Mamma Mia Cast List!

Congratulations to the cast of Palomar College Performing Arts Department’s production of “MAMMA MIA” opening March 6th!

First rehearsal is Sunday, December 8 from 6-8pm in the Brubeck Theatre.

Everyone is called to the first rehearsal.  If you have a conflict please contact Tony at acucuzzella@palomar.edu 

Thank you to all who auditioned!

 

PRINCIPALS:

DONNA:    Lori Tinkle

SOPHIE:    Emma Tarr

TANYA:      Jadyn Ponder

ROSIE:       Jennifer Young Sager

LISA:           Rhiann Glaudini

ALI:             Kaitlyn Rogers

SAM:           Elias Questenbeng

HARRY:      Cory Young

BILL:            Connor Nolan

SKY:            Matthew Javier

PEPPER:     Christopher Eastman

EDDIE:         Luis Flores Torres

FATHER ALEXANDRIOS:  Michael Johansson

 

MEN’S ENSEMBLE

Osvaldo Rodriguez

Matthew Jackson

Dylan Winston

Michael Johansson

 

WOMEN’S ENSEMBLE

Camille Redman

Isabel Sica

Gabriella LeBaron

Micaela Kwiatek

Samantha McCain

Welney Huang

Zoe Daniels

Elizabeth Greenwood

Cast List Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet)

Cast List Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet)

First rehearsal is Monday, March 18 at 7:00pm in the Studio
ALL are called. Please arrive by 6:50 with a three-ringed binder, and be ready to work at 7:00!

Scripts are in the Box Office and can be picked up Thursday 1pm – 5pm, Friday 12pm – 9pm, Saturday 6pm – 9pm, and Sunday 12pm – 5pm.

Please pick up and read before Monday!

 

CAST:
Desdemona: Lucy Arvizu
Othello: Johnathan Middleton
Juliet: Gabriela LeBaron
Romeo: Soroush Separ
Constance: Ali Robbins-Goddard
Chorus: V. Heather Fiore
Student (Jill): Jocelyn Goggin Morales
Iago: Omar Fox
Ramona/Ensemble: Lilah Kennedy
Tybalt: Cameron O’Hare
Mercutio: Matthew A. Jackson
Claude Night: Landon Jorgensen
Soldier of Cypress/Ensemble: Osvaldo Rodriguez
Juliet’s Nurse: Gina Marie
Servant/Ensemble: Carmen Marron
Ghost: ConnorNolan

Thank you so much to everyone who auditioned.
This was a difficult task, and that makes me very happy!
So much talent!
Dana

Cast List – Ten Acrobats in an Amazing Leap of Faith

Kamal························· Nicholas Stout
Mona·························· Ingrid Trovão
Tawfiq························ Zackary Blanca
Huwaida····················· Karanjot Kane
Hamza························ Gabriel Soberón Nelson, (Understudy – Omar Andres Medina)
Pauline······················· Teresa Crespo Hartendorp
H.D.···························· Saba Katawazi
Murad························ Lucas A. Rivera
Kevin·························· Marcus A.D.
Aziz ··························· Bruce Thompson
Ensemble··················· Kevin Lynch, Hinako Nishikawa, Ashley Carlos, Daniele Soto

First rehearsal tonight, Wednesday, Feb 8 at 6:30 PM in the Howard Brubeck Theatre.

Many thanks and deep gratitude to all those who auditioned!

 

Our Town Cast List

CAST LIST for Our Town

PLEASE email me to let me know that you accept (dcase@palomar.edu)

First Rehearsal is this Monday, August 29 at 7:00pm (Ready to work—so 6:50 is even better!)

Stage Manager Heather Fiore
Emily Webb Delaney Dietrich
Mr Webb Benjamin Monts
Mrs Webb Lea Le Brun
Wally Webb Ryan Jacobs
George Gibbs Kofialta A Ofori
Dr Gibbs Jolyon Alexander
Mrs Gibbs Monique Barbour
Rebecca Gibbs Macy Weinfurter
Mrs Soames Carmen Adams
Simon Stimson Frida Torres
Joe Crowell, Jr T Mitchell Ridgaway (also, Si Crowell and, Sam Craig)
Howie Newsome Myron Crowe (also Ensemble)
Constable Warren Aaron Rodriguez (also Ensemble)
Professor Willard Austin Loving (also Ensemble)
Joe Stoddard Aureliana Canseco (also Ensemble)
Baseball Player Liam Sullivan (also Ensemble)

Thank you to everyone who auditioned.

I so appreciate your time and sharing your talent with me.

Please audition for me again.

Also, Michael Mufson will be having auditions soon, so keep checking!

-Dana Case

Spelling Bee Cast List

Spelling Bee Cast List

We would like to thank everyone who tried out for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Cast List:

Ian Laughbaum – Chip Tolentino [also Jesus Christ and Carl’s Dad]

Anna Broberg – Logainne Schwartzandgrubenniere

Jose Guerrero – Leaf Coneybear

Mitchel Ridgaway – William Barfee

Delaney Dietrich – Marcy Park

Emilee Brown – Olive Ostrovsky

Ali Robbins-Goddard – Rona Lisa Perretti [also Olive’s Mom]

Bayani Decastro – Vice Principal Douglas Panch

Aaron Ritchey – Mitch Mahoney [also Dan’s Dad and Olive’s Dad]