Cast List – Ten Acrobats in an Amazing Leap of Faith

Kamal························· Nicholas Stout
Mona·························· Ingrid Trovão
Tawfiq························ Zackary Blanca
Huwaida····················· Karanjot Kane
Hamza························ Gabriel Soberón Nelson, (Understudy – Omar Andres Medina)
Pauline······················· Teresa Crespo Hartendorp
H.D.···························· Saba Katawazi
Murad························ Lucas A. Rivera
Kevin·························· Marcus A.D.
Aziz ··························· Bruce Thompson
Ensemble··················· Kevin Lynch, Hinako Nishikawa, Ashley Carlos, Daniele Soto

First rehearsal tonight, Wednesday, Feb 8 at 6:30 PM in the Howard Brubeck Theatre.

Many thanks and deep gratitude to all those who auditioned!

 

Our Town Cast List

CAST LIST for Our Town

PLEASE email me to let me know that you accept (dcase@palomar.edu)

First Rehearsal is this Monday, August 29 at 7:00pm (Ready to work—so 6:50 is even better!)

Stage Manager Heather Fiore
Emily Webb Delaney Dietrich
Mr Webb Benjamin Monts
Mrs Webb Lea Le Brun
Wally Webb Ryan Jacobs
George Gibbs Kofialta A Ofori
Dr Gibbs Jolyon Alexander
Mrs Gibbs Monique Barbour
Rebecca Gibbs Macy Weinfurter
Mrs Soames Carmen Adams
Simon Stimson Frida Torres
Joe Crowell, Jr T Mitchell Ridgaway (also, Si Crowell and, Sam Craig)
Howie Newsome Myron Crowe (also Ensemble)
Constable Warren Aaron Rodriguez (also Ensemble)
Professor Willard Austin Loving (also Ensemble)
Joe Stoddard Aureliana Canseco (also Ensemble)
Baseball Player Liam Sullivan (also Ensemble)

Thank you to everyone who auditioned.

I so appreciate your time and sharing your talent with me.

Please audition for me again.

Also, Michael Mufson will be having auditions soon, so keep checking!

-Dana Case

Spelling Bee Cast List

Spelling Bee Cast List

We would like to thank everyone who tried out for The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Cast List:

Ian Laughbaum – Chip Tolentino [also Jesus Christ and Carl’s Dad]

Anna Broberg – Logainne Schwartzandgrubenniere

Jose Guerrero – Leaf Coneybear

Mitchel Ridgaway – William Barfee

Delaney Dietrich – Marcy Park

Emilee Brown – Olive Ostrovsky

Ali Robbins-Goddard – Rona Lisa Perretti [also Olive’s Mom]

Bayani Decastro – Vice Principal Douglas Panch

Aaron Ritchey – Mitch Mahoney [also Dan’s Dad and Olive’s Dad]